OH NO, THIS AIN`T PARADISE...

I'm only up because my dear brother called to tell me that he miss me. And I must say, since he brought it up and all, I kind of miss him a bit too.

 

 

 

Other than that.

It's Thursday.

What more can I say?

 



That's a rather poetic way to put it, but what the hell.

I'm in bed still, with a hot cup of badass black coffee.

Don't feel like geting up, don't feel like staying down.

It's all about balance these days,









Right?



Yep.

All that matter is the balance.

 

Wanna know a secret?

 



Scary to think about ain't it?

But the thing is, today is the first day for the rest of my life.

And I decided to play that sentence on repeat in my head until I realize just how fragile every second of every minute, every minute of every hour, every hour of every day, every day of every week, every week of every mounth, every mounth of every year and every year of your life, is.

So I am gonna start treating this fragile fact with the respect it deserves.





Sometimes I tend to forget, that just about anything could happend. And guess what? That's perfectly okey with me. There is a reason for everything, thats what's killing me.

But it's gonna be okey..

Just



and you will be just fine.

Trust me, I'm an expert.





"I might be alot of things, but I am no liar."



Xox Bella



Én kommentar

Alice

29.mai.2011 kl.21:30

rigth!

Skriv en ny kommentar

hits